United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Friday, September 9, 1921
Add to My HeroesJirdan Louis Anders
Deputy Marshal Jirdan Anders was shot and killed while attempting to serve a warrant at a residence in Hot Springs, Alaska.
Bio
- Age 49
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Location Alaska
- Weapon Rifle
- Offender Not available