Goodhue County Sheriff's Department, Minnesota
End of Watch Tuesday, March 10, 2009
Add to My HeroesThomas Carroll
Jailer Thomas Carroll suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in a CPR training exercise. He was transported to Red Wing Medical Center where he was pronounced dead.
Jailer Carroll was a U.S. Navy veteran.
Bio
- Age 51
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack