Police Officer Peter Andrew Rodgers

Dobbs Ferry Police Department, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, May 13, 1924

Add to My Heroes

Peter Andrew Rodgers

Officer Peter Rodgers succumbed to injuries sustained 16 days earlier when he was struck by a vehicle while on foot patrol. The driver of the vehicle transported him to the hospital, where he remained until passing away.

Officer Rodgers had served with the agency for 20 years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 20 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Sunday, April 27, 1924