Labette County Sheriff's Office, Kansas
End of Watch Sunday, December 3, 1950
Add to My HeroesJacob W. Boelens
Sheriff Jacob Boelens was killed in an automobile accident while he and the undersheriff were returning to Oswego after handling a call in Edna.
Their car was struck head-on by a vehicle containing three juveniles.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash