Captain Keith Paul Chiasson

Captain Keith Paul Chiasson

Thibodaux Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Monday, March 10, 2008

Add to My Heroes

Keith Paul Chiasson

Captain Keith Chiasson succumbed to gunshot wounds sustained in 1980.

He was shot several times after responding to a complaint at a local night club. He died as a result of the wounds on March 10, 2008.

Captain Chiasson had served with the Thibodaux Police Department for 31 years.

He is survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour 31 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Incident Date Tuesday, February 19, 1980
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Not available