North Carolina Highway Patrol, North Carolina
End of Watch Tuesday, September 9, 2008
Add to My HeroesAndrew James Stocks
Trooper Andrew Stocks was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car collided with a garbage truck. He was responding to an accident when the collision occurred on Ten-Ten Road, near Garner.
He was transported to WakeMed Hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Trooper Stocks was a veteran of both the US Army and US Marine Corps. He had served with the North Carolina Highway Patrol for 4 years. He is survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour 4 years
- Badge C-352
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash