Officer Robert M. Blomo

Officer Robert M. Blomo

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Thursday, September 4, 1969

Add to My Heroes

Robert M. Blomo

Officer Robert Blomo was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a tractor-trailer.

Officer Blomo had served with the California Highway Patrol for three years. He was survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge 4739

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand