Coahoma County Sheriff's Office, Mississippi
End of Watch Wednesday, March 18, 1914
Add to My HeroesFrank Mullen
Deputy Sheriff Frank Mullen was shot and killed at Friar's Point by two men he attempted to arrest on a warrant for a minor offense.
Both suspects were convicted of first-degree murder and hanged on May 22, 1914.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Executed in 1914