Knox County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky
End of Watch Sunday, May 4, 1890
Add to My HeroesCalloway Carnes
Deputy Calloway Carnes was shot and killed while attempting arrest a suspect. One of the man's friends opened fire, killing the deputy.
The suspect and a group of associates fled the area followed by a posse.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available