Patrolman Norman F. Bliss

Patrolman Norman F. Bliss

Templeton Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Monday, July 8, 1974

Add to My Heroes

Norman F. Bliss

Patrolman Bliss was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Patrolman Bliss was the passenger of the vehicle that was involved in a pursuit of a suspected car thief.

Patrolman Bliss had served with the Templeton Police Department for two years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand