Pulaski Police Department, Tennessee
End of Watch Wednesday, March 20, 1991
Add to My HeroesJames Myron Suggs
Officer Suggs died of a heart attack while struggling with a man he was trying to arrest. Officer Suggs and several officers were answering a domestic disturbance call when the heart attack occurred. He was 38 years old and is survived by his wife, daughter and three brothers.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack