Pulaski County Constable's Office, Kentucky
End of Watch Monday, September 7, 1903
Add to My HeroesWilliam Bolton
Constable William Bolton was shot and killed in Mt. Victory, Kentucky, as he and another constable attempted to serve a warrant on two brothers.
During the arrest the two brothers opened fire on Constable Bolton, wounding him. The constable returned fire from the ground, killing both brothers. A relative of the two brothers then opened fire on Constable Bolton, killing him.
The suspect who fired the fatal shot fled the area.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Two shot and killed