Police Officer James Dean Fezatte

Millbrook Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Saturday, March 29, 2008

Add to My Heroes

James Dean Fezatte

Police Officer James Fezatte was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a civil disturbance call at approximately 10:50 pm.

His patrol car left the roadway during a period of heavy rain and struck a tree on Main Street.

Officer Fezatte was a U.S. Air Force veteran and served as a law enforcement officer in the U.S. Air Force Security Forces for 20 years. He had served with the Millbrook Police Department for one year. He is survived by his wife, two sons, and two brothers.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 21 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash