Deputy Sheriff Jerome Jackson

Deputy Sheriff Jerome Jackson

McDuffie County Sheriff's Office, Georgia

End of Watch Friday, June 15, 2007

Add to My Heroes

Jerome Jackson

Deputy Sheriff Jerome Jackson was killed when his patrol car was involved in a crash.

He was on duty in his patrol car and was pulling out of the Sheriff's Office parking lot when his car was struck head-on by a minivan. Deputy Jackson was transported to a local hospital where he died from his injuries.

Deputy Jackson had served with the McDuffie County Sheriff's Office for 15 years. He is survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 53
  • Tour 15 years
  • Badge Mobile 14

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

vehicle crash