Deputy Sheriff Ethelbert Wainscott

Jessamine County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Saturday, February 24, 1990

Add to My Heroes

Ethelbert Wainscott

Deputy Ethelbert Wainscott suffered a fatal heart attack as he and two other deputies serve an arrest warrant at a man's home.

He had served with the Jessamine County Sheriff's Department for 4 years and is survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 59
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack