Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama
End of Watch Saturday, October 10, 1970
Add to My HeroesHarlan B. Blake
Corporal Blake was killed when a truck struck his patrol car during a vehicle pursuit.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available