Sergeant Richard C. LeBow

Sergeant Richard C. LeBow

Arkansas State Police, Arkansas

End of Watch Monday, February 4, 2008

Add to My Heroes

Richard C. LeBow

Sergeant Richard LeBow was killed in an automobile accident on I-40 near Mulberry at approximately 10:25 am.

His patrol car collided head-on with an oncoming tractor-trailer.

Sergeant LeBow had served with the Arkansas State Police for 27 years. He is survived by his wife, two sons, and his mother.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour 27 years
  • Badge H5

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash