Olive Hill Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Thursday, June 25, 1903
Add to My HeroesGus Hall
Deputy Marshal Gus Hall was shot and killed while attempting to serve a warrant on a man wanted for stealing tools. The suspect opened fire on Deputy Marshal Hall with a shotgun, killing him.
The town marshal was then called to the scene and shot and killed the suspect.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Shotgun
- Offender Shot and killed