Detective Corporal Kenneth Armstrong

Montgomery Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Friday, August 17, 2007

Add to My Heroes

Kenneth Armstrong

Detective Corporal Kenneth Armstrong was killed in an automobile accident at the intersection of South Union Street at South Decatur Street while responding to a robbery at a convenience store.

He was making a U-turn when his vehicle was struck by another car.

Detective Armstrong was a U.S. Marine Corps veteran and had served with the Montgomery Police Department for three years. He is survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge 1662
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash