Andover Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Friday, November 27, 1925
Add to My HeroesRobert T. Black
Patrolman Robert Black was shot and killed without warning while standing on a city street.
A suspect was fleeing the scene of a bank robbery in Lawrence, Massachusetts, when he encountered Patrolman Black and shot him.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available