Sergeant Justin Thompson

Sergeant Justin Thompson

Lincoln County Sheriff's Office, West Virginia

End of Watch Wednesday, June 20, 2007

Add to My Heroes

Justin Thompson

Sergeant Justin Thompson was killed in an automobile accident shortly after midnight on Route 119 near the Wash Creek exit in Boone County.

His patrol car was involved in a single-vehicle crash shortly after he assisted other deputies in the Alum Creek area.

Sergeant Thompson was a U.S. Marine Corps veteran of the War on Terrorism. He had served with the Lincoln County Sheriff's Office for 5 years. He is survived by his parents.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge 904
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

single vehicle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand