Patrolman Christopher Mirabal

Patrolman Christopher Mirabal

New Mexico State Police, New Mexico

End of Watch Wednesday, June 13, 2007

Add to My Heroes

Christopher Mirabal

Patrolman Christopher Mirabal was killed in a motorcycle crash on North Scenic Avenue in Alamogordo at 6:55 pm.

His department motorcycle struck a curb and then a tractor-trailer that was parked on the roadway.

Patrolman Mirabel had served with the New Mexico State Police for 9 years. He is survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand