Police Officer Alonzo B. Bishop
Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland
End of Watch Tuesday, August 29, 1899
Add to My HeroesAlonzo B. Bishop
Police Officer Alonzo Bishop was killed when an automobile stuck his patrol wagon.
Officer Bishop had served with the Baltimore City Police Department for 13 years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 13 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash