Police Officer Louis S. Duffy

Police Officer Louis S. Duffy

Cherry Hill Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Wednesday, March 19, 1947

Add to My Heroes

Louis S. Duffy

Police Officer Duffy was killed in an automobile accident as he responded to a call from a local business. The owner of the business had become alarmed after noticing strange markings, which were later linked the local mafia, on his door.

Officer Duffy was transported to the hospital following the accident, but he succumbed to his injuries a short time later.

Officer Duffy was survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash