Newburyport Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Saturday, July 2, 1927
Add to My HeroesJohn H. Page, Jr.
Officer Page was killed when his department motorcycle was struck by a vehicle on State Street.
Officer Page had served with the agency for 6 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash