Tenino Police Department, Washington
End of Watch Saturday, June 12, 1948
Add to My HeroesJohn C. Johnsen
Patrolman John Johnsen suffered a fatal heart attack while responding to a fire call in Tenino. He collapsed in the patrol car during his response.
The officer was survived by his wife and two daughters.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack