McCreary County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky
End of Watch Friday, December 14, 1923
Add to My HeroesJames Farris Ball
Deputy Sheriff Ball was shot and killed by an unknown person as he was attempting to arrest two suspects. His partner was also wounded.
Deputy Ball was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Not available