Police Officer Carl Daniel Dubson

Lockport Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Monday, September 30, 1929

Add to My Heroes

Carl Daniel Dubson

Officer Carl Dubson was killed in a motorcycle accident on Illinois Route 4A while on traffic duty.

Officer Dobson had served with the Lockport Police Department for only three weeks. He was survived by his wife, son and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 3 weeks
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash