Police Officer Gerow Birdsall

Police Officer Gerow Birdsall

Ossining Village Police Department, New York

End of Watch Thursday, March 30, 1933

Add to My Heroes

Gerow Birdsall

Officer Birdsall was struck and killed by a vehicle while standing on the side of Albany Post Road. The driver of the vehicle was arrested and charged with technical homicide.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle