Chief of Police William J. Biggy

San Francisco Police Department, California

End of Watch Monday, November 30, 1908

Add to My Heroes

William J. Biggy

Chief William Biggy drowned after he fell overboard from the police launch Patrol.

Chief Biggy had served with the agency for eight years and is buried in Holy Cross Catholic Cemetery, Colma, California.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned