Fairview Park Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Sunday, March 12, 1950
Add to My HeroesHenry L. Walton
Chief Henry Walton suffered a fatal heart attack after responding to the scene of an apartment fire.
After assisting at the fire, he began to provide traffic and crowd control when he suddenly collapsed. He was transported to a local hospital where he was pronounced dead.
Chief Walton had served with the Fairview Park Police Department for 14 years. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 52
- Tour 14 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack