United States Naval Criminal Investigative Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Monday, July 19, 2004
Add to My HeroesThomas Paul Marzilli
Special Agent Thomas Marzilli suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in his department's physical fitness program.
He collapsed while jogging at the Washington Navy Yard, in Washington, DC. He was transported to a local hospital where he was pronounced dead.
Agent Marzilli had served with the Naval Criminal Investigative Service for 21 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 48
- Tour 21 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Location District of Columbia