Officer Cody Bettis
Mobile Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Wednesday, August 3, 1938
Add to My HeroesCody Bettis
Officer Cody Bettis was struck and killed by the driver of a vehicle which had broken through a military convoy that was being escorted through the city.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash