Sheriff James Rattazzi

Sheriff James Rattazzi

Eureka County Sheriff's Office, Nevada

End of Watch Tuesday, December 6, 1938

Add to My Heroes

James Rattazzi

Sheriff James Rattazzi was killed in an automobile crash while returning to Eureka after going to Palisade on business. The accident occurred one mile north of Eureka.

Sheriff Rattazzi had served as sheriff for 12 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 12 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash