New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Monday, April 30, 1979
Add to My HeroesRobert E. Betsch
Officer Betsch suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour Not available
- Badge 5688
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack