Assistant Chief of Police Merle Wilfred Bethscheider

Silverton Police Department, Oregon

End of Watch Saturday, May 29, 1965

Add to My Heroes

Merle Wilfred Bethscheider

Assistant Chief Merle Bethscheider suffered a massive heart attack while in pursuit of a suspect.

He was survived by his son, his mother, ad by his brother.

Bio

  • Age 50
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Incident Date Not available

pursuit