Perry County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky
End of Watch Sunday, December 23, 1928
Add to My HeroesMack Summers
Deputy Summers was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a drunk person who was firing a gun. A citizen had contacted the deputy, who was at home, to inform him of the incident.
Deputy Summers had served with the agency for 7 years. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Not available