Patrolman George O'Connor

Patrolman George O'Connor

Oshkosh Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Sunday, July 23, 1922

Add to My Heroes

George O'Connor

Patrolman O'Connor was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol. His motorcycle collided with another car at the intersection of Pearl Street and Light Street.

Patrolman O'Connor had served with the agency for 10 years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand