Sergeant Robbin B. Best

Sergeant Robbin B. Best

Spokane Police Department, Washington

End of Watch Friday, February 13, 1987

Add to My Heroes

Robbin B. Best

Sergeant Robbin Best suffered a fatal heart attack while training with the agency's SWAT team at Spokane Community College.

He was transported to a hospital where he passed away.

Sergeant Best had served with the Spokane Police Department for 19 years. He was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 19 years
  • Badge 917

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack