Patrolman Denny Kyle Haslett

Patrolman Denny Kyle Haslett

Nashville Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Friday, June 8, 2001

Add to My Heroes

Denny Kyle Haslett

Patrolman Denny Haslett suffered a fatal heart attack after responding to an emergency call in which another officer had been involved in a serious accident.

After providing initial assistance at the scene, Patrolman Haslett began to direct traffic when he collapsed.

Patrolman Haslett had served with the Nashville Police Department for six years. He was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

directing traffic, emergency response

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand