Augusta Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Thursday, November 8, 1934
Add to My HeroesGuy Samuel Berry
Police Officer Guy Berry died in a motorcycle accident while reporting for duty.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Not available