Patrolman Peter Fitzsimons

Patrolman Peter Fitzsimons

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Friday, November 1, 1912

Add to My Heroes

Peter Fitzsimons

Patrolman Peter Fitzsimons was struck and killed by a vehicle that was speeding through Central Park.

Patrolman Fitzsimons was on foot patrol inside central park on West Drive, near 74th Street, when he was struck by a speeding vehicle. The vehicle fled the scene after striking Patrolman Fitzsimons.

Patrolman Fitzsimons was assigned to the Central Park Precinct.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand