Patrolman Richard Swanton
New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Friday, March 16, 1917
Add to My HeroesRichard Swanton
Patrolman Richard Swanton was struck and killed by an automobile while exiting a vehicle on his way to his post.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle