Deputy Sheriff James Timothy White

Hall County Sheriff's Office, Georgia

End of Watch Monday, October 3, 2005

Add to My Heroes

James Timothy White

Deputy Sheriff Tim White succumbed to injuries sustained two days earlier in an automobile crash on Ledan Road while responding to a 911 call.

He was transported to a local hospital where his injuries were not believed to be life-threatening. However, he suddenly succumbed to his injuries two days later prior to being discharged from the hospital.

Deputy White had served with the Hall County Sheriff's Office for 10 years. He is survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge 419

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Saturday, October 1, 2005

emergency response

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand