Patrolman Larry Wayne Berkshire

Litchfield Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Wednesday, September 22, 1971

Add to My Heroes

Larry Wayne Berkshire

Patrolman Larry Berkshire was killed when he was thrown from a horse.

Patrolman Berkshire had served with the Litchfield Police Department for three years.

Bio

  • Age 24
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Animal related