Trooper Vincent P. Cila

Trooper Vincent P. Cila

Massachusetts State Police, Massachusetts

End of Watch Friday, July 22, 2005

Add to My Heroes

Vincent P. Cila

Trooper Vincent Cila was killed in a single vehicle motorcycle accident while on patrol in Boston.

He was traveling west on the Massachusetts Turnpike, at the I-93 interchange, when the crash occurred.

Trooper Cila had served with the Massachusetts State Police for 22 years and was assigned to Troop F. He is survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 45
  • Tour 22 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash