Mills County Sheriff's Office, Iowa
End of Watch Tuesday, August 31, 1915
Add to My HeroesElisha William Bushnell
Sheriff Elisha Bushnell was killed when he fell from scaffolding that had been erected at the county jail during a period of construction.
Sheriff Bushnell had served with the Mills County Sheriff's Office for five years. He was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 56
- Tour 5 years
- Badge S65-1
Incident Details
- Cause Fall