Police Officer Alexander McLean

Moorhead Police Department, Minnesota

End of Watch Friday, February 17, 1899

Add to My Heroes

Alexander McLean

Police Officer Alexander McLean was killed when a chimney collapsed on top of him.

He was on patrol when he came upon a burning building. The chimney collapsed as he attempted to keep a crowd a safe distance from the building.

Officer McLean was survived by his wife and six children.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Structure collapse

fire