City Marshal Kenneth Robert Baker
Glendale Police Department, Colorado
End of Watch Tuesday, July 5, 1960
Add to My HeroesKenneth Robert Baker
Marshal Baker was killed when his patrol car struck the back of another vehicle in downtown Glendale.
Marshal Baker had served with the agency for 2 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash