Police Officer Emil Carl Kehr

Police Officer Emil Carl Kehr

Brentwood Borough Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Tuesday, December 6, 1932

Add to My Heroes

Emil Carl Kehr

Officer Kehr succumbed to injuries sustained three days earlier when he was involved in a motorcycle accident in the 3900 block of Brownsville Road while en route to a fire. He was following a fire truck when he lost control of his motorcycle and collided with another vehicle.

He was taken to Southside Hospital in Pittsburgh where he succumbed to his injuries.

Officer Kehr had served with the Brentwood Borough Police Department for five years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Saturday, December 3, 1932

emergency response, fire